Katrinka Brewer
Principal
Administrative Team
Kendra Davis
Assistant Principal
Administrative Team
Shekena Smith
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Team
Melvetta Taylor
School Counselor
Administrative Team
Mia Taylor-Terry
School Nurse
Support Staff
Mylicy Powell
Head Custodian
Custodial Support Team
Tyrone Williams
Custodian
Custodial Support Team
Sheila Seward
1st Grade Teacher
Denise Scott
EC Pull Out
Orlinda Terry
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade Team
Martina Taylor
4th Grade Teacher
Henrietta Sutton
Occupational Therapist
Support Staff
Elaine Smith
Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten Team
Lucy Russell
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade Team
Tomeka Sidberry
Pre - K Teacher
Pre-K Team
Dianne Shearon
Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant
Support Staff
Stephanie Seward (Alston)
3rd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade Team
Christine Saunders
Speech Teacher
Support Staff
Sheila Robertson
Art Teacher
Latonia Person
Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten Team
Daisy Perry
EC Teacher Assistant
Karen Paynter
2nd Grade Teacher
2nd Grade Team
Brenda Patton
EC Pull Out Teacher Assistant
Justin Moody
Physical Education Teacher
Rachel Lindsey
Pre -K Exceptional Childrens Teacher
Vera Kearney
Teacher Assistant
1st Grade Team
Laura Johnson
Speech Teacher
Support Staff
Shirlecia Hunt
4th Grade Teacher
4th Grade Team
Charles Hockaday
EC Teacher Assistant
Support Staff
Connie Montague
Child Nutrition Manager
Cafeteria Staff
Latrenda Hawkins
Media/ Technology Coach
Kathleen Foster
Child Nutrition Assistant
Cafeteria Staff
Carol Evans
EC Teacher Assistant
Mackenzie Enzmann
MTSS & Instructional Coach
Janie Cutts
Pre - K Teacher
Pre-K Team
Annetta Cates
Teacher Assistant
Blair Brantley
Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten Team
Sherry Beale
1st Grade Teacher
1st Grade Team
Kellie Barrow
Exceptional Children's Teacher
Reneka Andrews
3rd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade Team
Francine Alston
Teacher Assistant
1st Grade Team
Nancy Alston
1st Grade Teacher
Kirby Alston
Exceptional Children's Teacher
Dania Munoz
5th Grade Teacher
5th Grade Team
Aquilla Alston
Teacher Assistant (Pre-K)
Pre-K Team
Jessie Kearney
Child Nutrition Assistant
Cafeteria Staff
Rochelle Hendricks
Teacher Assistant