Small_217ff8ea-0d67-4b3a-89e9-9f98b7bbbf00
John Green
Principal
Administration
252-257-4413
Small_9eb9566c-60b4-4036-a8d8-735b3f8cce55
Dr. Keesha Lewis
Assistant Principal
Administration
252-257-4413
Small_d762a012-1522-47b7-93d2-42781497f173
Paul Plummer
Dean of Students
Administration
252-257-4413
Small_417f86fb-7326-484c-92e9-3ed7edf862bf
Ernestine Alston
Exceptional Children Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_03ad5f1d-4d8f-4f6f-b831-a33e15a6feec
Folami Alston
Online Facilitator
Support Staff
252-257-4413
Small_5713a96f-f96b-4207-ac4d-5fafafe6286a
James Alston
Child Nutrition
252-257-4413
Small_fe2986e1-a79a-4f38-bfd5-f599ad5cbc8d
Henry Bobbitt
Construction / Heavy Equipment Operation Teacher
252-257-4413
Small_12142820-61a9-4e66-9a03-2e7d67b67345
Crystal Boyd
Media Coordinator
Support Staff
252-257-4413
Small_ca4b4bc6-ae45-4942-a310-08722b6bb763
Rebecca Buchanan
EC Resource Teacher
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_dbf773a2-0d9a-4af0-b4d6-893146aaf079
Joyce Bullock
Administrative Assistant For Guidance/ Data Manager
School Counselors Office Team
252-257-4413
Small_5c707bdc-f072-433a-9405-1501006277d3
Brenda Bullock
Chill Out Coordinator
Support Staff
252-257-4413
Small_3d8965ec-30b0-47ab-b1bc-87d091083472
Tonya Carter
EC Resource Teacher
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_9ef1c474-9d66-4c0b-9d8d-f2f56f93e8fb
Leigh Clarke
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies Team
252-257-4413
Small_d0f20ca1-1776-4e1b-a512-6ab1038855bc
Sophia Cranston
English Teacher
English/ Language Arts Team
252-257-4413
Small_d39955c7-3e45-4bfe-b259-bbd475f640c6
Anthony Davis
School Resource Officer
Support Staff
252-257-4413
Small_265b6b42-e0f3-41f9-8f78-4228e1a6aa84
Carol Daye
EC Teacher Assistant - Job Coach
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_31bd8551-7798-497a-bdf0-6a0866a2c909
Angela Easter
Business and Information Technology Teacher
Career and Technical Education Team
252-257-4413
Small_d856eaaa-0f75-4b20-bbad-fe5721b829d0
Robin Edwards
EC Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_cd5eba71-d820-4dae-b1c4-64d160926044
Dicie Falcon
Child Nutrition Assistant
Child Nutrition Staff
252-257-4413
Small_2e354625-ee75-497c-8699-d2e9962d974f
Janice Garner
School Counselor
School Counselors Office Team
252-257-4413
Small_1a115e72-9dd3-43da-8eba-0116f4d759b2
Clara Green
Child Nutrition Assistant
Child Nutrition Staff
252-257-4413
Small_4228e12e-daf7-472e-b201-7067b699173b
John Hargrove
Head Custodian
Custodial Staff
252-257-4413
Small_f1321c07-daf4-439d-b6d0-4c66d379b00d
Stanley Harrell
SEMAA Project Manager
Support Staff
252-257-4413
Small_cd9fbd88-c838-4e30-8572-e93362c22ff1
Dawn Henderson
History/ Dance Teacher
Social Studies Team
252-257-4413
Small_4f0fdda0-75c3-4b54-b4d7-2b85869e327f
Rochelle Hendricks
EC One on One Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_f82f4a10-052c-40ea-bab8-204483393555
Harvae Herod
English Teacher
English/ Language Arts Team
252-257-4413
Small_177f4e6b-067e-48df-868e-5bfbf6a8e5cb
Victor Hunt
Physical Education Teacher
Health/ PE Team
252-257-4413
Small_9077a107-525d-4e6c-9258-d6df927d3c04
Carol Johnson
EC Teacher Assistant
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_05b76aab-57a2-4849-a3bd-70816c7eaae2
Denise Jones
Exceptional Children Teacher
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_fefe9182-7764-4053-b6d6-730bac8eeb4f
Pamela Jordan
Marketing Education Teacher
Career and Technical Education Team
252-257-4413
Small_9339ee5f-6521-4e1e-a90f-e2ee5d2a3b90
Elexsys Junious
College Advisor
School Counselors Office Team
252-257-4413
Small_f13348e7-e66f-47ae-8bcc-2fbb129263ca
Joseph Kanyike
Math Teacher
Math Team
252-257-4413
Small_8fa09a16-159a-42ed-bacb-122547a2925d
Jordan Leathers
Science Teacher
Science Team
252-257-4413
Small_c4248681-9ae5-477c-96d3-628753bc28ab
April Macon
Health/ PE Teacher
Health/ PE Team
252-257-4413
Small_afa0420e-56a8-4eec-a2bc-db0d38ffe54e
Francene Martin
Science Teacher
Science Team
252-257-4413
Small_541bc8dc-f0fb-409c-bd23-a674c6556612
Shimey Masters
English Teacher
English/ Language Arts Team
252-257-4413
Small_054e1d5d-90d3-458a-8d69-b49dce78ab17
Toriano McRae Jr.
Math Teacher
Math Team
252-257-4413
Small_ae294071-4012-4550-9771-cf6ff32fb4d1
Kemar Morgan
Masonry Teacher
Career and Technical Education Team
252-257-4413
Small_f1bb9f78-392f-4c18-a9fd-aec6e7839d4f
Abosede Musari
EC Teacher
Exceptional Children's Team
252-257-4413
Small_9c823ff5-c2d6-4e2b-b61b-1f7416ada684
Lt Col. Theodore Paige Jr.
Jr. Reserve Officer Training Corps Teacher
ROTC
252-257-4413
Small_90a5d7a7-76d7-4e85-985b-d790e8e25fd8
Diane Palmer
Child Nutrition Assistant
Child Nutrition Staff
252-257-4413
Small_862437b9-30e8-413c-9dae-20e7d637cd9f
Brandon Penn
Custodian
Custodial Staff
252-257-4413
Small_3d6e8353-e0d9-49b3-9ceb-78f438255056
Bridget Perry
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Career and Technical Education Team
252-257-4413
Small_16e72225-7749-4b26-8fcc-79cbc1f69874
Barbara Perry - Alston
Child Nutrition Manager
252-257-4413
Small_0869c378-c672-46e2-b7ed-b73e99c29086
Gwendolyn Privett
Administrative Assistant
Administration
252-257-4413
Small_a7caa05a-9c8f-48f1-9de6-04c918c783e3
Angela Richardson
Curriculum Instructional Coach
Support Staff
252-257-4413
Small_43f7ecfa-2493-4ac0-a485-909dd5884535
Shonda Robinson
Administrative Assistant for Finance
Administration
252-257-4413
Small_0738ced5-c8cb-45c1-9c61-1cb0f7c11dd8
Valeria Rodriguez
Spanish Teacher
Fine Arts/ Language Team
252-257-4413
Small_1f6c7abb-7b72-4b53-bdce-ffa2601148b1
Evert Russell
Custodian
Custodial Staff
252-257-4413
Small_95c11f3e-0f19-4e13-a6f1-2053c13543bc
Christen Strickland
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies Team
252-257-4413
Small_80b43089-4091-4b5f-abe3-ff5de5a648d8
MSGT Anthony Taft
Airfoce Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps Teacher
ROTC
252-257-4413
Small_2c417ea0-3edf-4bef-b55f-1f547375dd64
Fatima Williams
School Nurse
Support Staff
252-257-4413
Small_f065b210-14d9-47af-8f88-602673ce10f2
Janet Wright
Child Nutrition Assistant
Child Nutrition Staff
252-257-4413