Michelle Dunbar
Principal
Administration Team
252-456-2656
Amiee Richardson
Assistant Principal
2524562656
Kia Scruggs
Curriculum and Instruction MTSS Coach
2524562656
David Hickey Jr.
School Counselor
252-456-2656
Monique Alston
Administrative Assistant
Administration Team
252-456-2656
Ethel Alston
2nd Grade Teacher
252-456-2656
Shawanna Austin
1st grade Teacher
252-456-2656
Jasmine Alvarado
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
2524562656
Edith Ayala
Kindergarten Splash Teacher
252-456-2656
Alexandra Bevell
School Nurse
252-456-2656
Brenda Bigler
Child Nutrition
252-456-2656
Elton Buffaloe
Behavior Support Interventionist
252-456-2656
Maria Daal
4th and 5th Grade Splash Teacher
252-456-2656
Mona Liza De Leon
4th/5th Grade Science Teacher
252-456-2656
Marsha Evans
Music Teacher
2524562656
Alopel Dixon
4th/5th Reading
2524562656
Jill Ellis
Kindergarten Teacher
252-456-2656
Perceda Faulcon
Teacher Assistant
252-456-2656
Marcia Greenway
1st Grade Teacher Assistant
2524562656
Kedwin Guillen
3rd Grade Splash Teacher
252-456-2656
Linda Hargrove
1st grade Teacher
252-456-2656
Patricia Hargrove
EC Teacher
252-456-2656
Yulanda Hargrove
Teacher Assistant
252-456-2656
Sarah Harrison
Middle Grades CTE Computer Applications Teacher
252-456-2656
Issi Hawkins
2nd Grade Splash Teacher
252-456-2656
Katherine Hightower
AIG Teacher
252-456-2656
Jacquilla Jones
Teacher Assistant
252-456-2656
Ebony Jones
Pre-K Teacher
252-456-2656
Esther Levine
1st grade TA
252-456-2656
Barbara Malloy
Middle Grades Language Arts Teacher
Middle Grades Team
252-456-2656
Taneka Montague
EC Teacher Assistant
252-456-2656
Sharon Moore
4th/5th Grade Math Teacher
2524562656
Daniela Neuling
1st Grade Splash Teacher
252-456-2656
Connie Palmer
2nd Grade Teacher
252-456-2656
Meghin Patton- Fuller
Elementary Art Teacher
252-456-2656
Angela Perry
Child Nutrition Manager
252-456-2656
Mieya Petitt
Math Teacher 6th, 7th & 8th
2524562656
Gwendolyn Pierce
Pre-K Teacher
252-456-2656
Dianne Shearon
Occupational Therapy Assistant
252-456-2656
Cherita Smith
4th/5th grade Social Studies Teacher
252-456-2656
Chiniqua Taylor
Exceptional Children Teacher
252-456-2656
Latara Vick
Media Coordinator
252-456-2656
Alecia Walker Reid
3rd Grade Teacher
252-456-2656
Mary Williams
Child Nutrition Assistant
252-456-2656
April Williams
School Social Worker
2526769630
Lucinda Williams
EC Teacher Assistant
252-456-2656
Patricia Williamson
3rd Grade Teacher
252-456-2656
Louise Wright
Child Nutrition Assistant
252-456-2656
Emma Bostic-Young
Teacher Assistant
252-456-2656